?

Log in

santa is cominggg - ...If u only knew...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> My Pictures

December 9th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:22 pm - santa is cominggg

So it snowed.....then it snowed some more...Mazda's are not NOT made for the snow :-X this should make for an interesting winter blahhhh. But yea i've been working my butt off lately too bad i'm going out tonight and will prob get wasted...all well my life story. I work a double the next two days....so hopefully i make some fat cash. I can't WAIT til ash and rosemary come home from school! I miss u guys!!!!! canada night for sure for a celebration :):) Ok gunna go watch a movie and chill then get ready to drink tonight. yeayaaaaaaa

p.s please pray for my friend Felicity, she was in a really bad car accident and needs all the prayers she can get <3

best/worst
_______Bests________
1. male friend: Joe
2. female friend: Rosemary, Kerby
3. Vacation: hmm upnorth in the summer/winter
4. age: soon to be the big 2 1
5. memory: being in love, all the good times with my bestest friends, getting my car :)
______Worsts________
1. Time of day: school can go suck a big one
2. Day of the week: tuesdays and thurdays (school)
3. Food: brussel sprouts( i agree ashley!) and raw onions...and the gross kind of ranch
4. Memory: back when my parents used to fight, back in the day when i was a shy lil fucker with no friends and couldn't go anywhere

5. Boyfriend or girlfriend: well i've only had one
_______Lasts__________
1. Person u saw: mommy dearest
2. Person you talked to on the phone: jenny!
3. Person you hugged: wow i don't even know

4. Email/message: umm becki
5: IM: kerbster

_______Firsts_________
1. Kiss: brad.....lol yep the pizza cook in the back storage room....wow was i cool or what
2. Serious bf or gf: u know
3. Car: i miss the sat so much
4. First school: st. bedes
5. Job: buddys! i miss it
_______Today________
1. What are you doing now: sitting here filling out a gay survey
2. Tonight: BAR or something along those lines with my fac scs crew
3. Wearing: sweater, pj pants
4. what did you eat for lunch: PF Changs with brenda :)
5: Better than yesterday: sureee
________Tomorrow___________
1. Sleeping in: i wish! i have to work a double! hangover city
2. Got any plans: working all stinkin day
3. Goals: to make 300 this weekend
4. Dislikes about tomorrow: hangover city
5. Do you have work: ummm look above
________Favorites__________
1. Number: 24 has always stuck out
2: Song: ahhhh def Remy Zero-Fair
3. Color: blue, green, brown

4. Season: autumn for shizzle
5. State: i like chicago illinois baby

________Currently______
1. Are you in love: nope
2. Dating someone: i wish
3. Missing someone: yea, my friends away at school
4. Mood: full still from PF's!!!!

5. Wanting: to get wasyed, its been like 5 days


Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: remy zero-fair

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:thekerbster
Date:December 10th, 2005 07:52 am (UTC)
(Link)
dont hate me for saying this....... but karmas a bitch

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com